Support UCC
// News

Tragedy at UCC

Words can't begin to express our grief and sadness over the tragic…

// Events

It’s Time to Lead!

Oct. 3, 2015

The momentum has been building and we are ready to launch the…

// Events

Western Regional Advocacy Conference

Oct. 30-31, 2015

Hoot, Hoot, Hoot! The 2015 Western Regional Advocacy Conference,…

Contact Us

OEA Central Office & Centers

6900 SW Atlanta Street
Portland, OR 97223

Toll-free: 1-800-858-5505
Fax: 503-684-8063

Hanna Vaandering, President
John Larson, Vice President
Annie Duncan, Administrative Assistant to the President & Vice President

Richard Sanders, Executive Director
Vacant, Coordinator of Administrative Services and Support
Erika Marion, Legal/Administrative Assistant to Executive Director

OEA Centers & Staff Members

Email any member of the OEA staff by using the format:

Center for Great Public Schools

  • Dr. Colleen Mileham,  Assistant Executive Director
  • Teresa Ferrer, Consultant
  • Erin Whitlock, Consultant
  • Penny Hildreth, Administrative Assistant
  • Sharon Carter, Administrative Assistant

Center for Public Affairs

  • BethAnne Darby, Assistant Executive Director
  • Trent Lutz, Government Relations Consultant
  • Jared Mason-Gere, Government Relations Consultant
  • Laurie Wimmer, Government Relations Consultant
  • Jenny Smith, Statewide Political Organizer (field)
  • Jackie Judge,Administrative Assistant
  • Tonia Davis, Administrative Assistant
  • Meg Krugel, Today's OEA Editor & Communications Consultant
  • Laila Hirschfeld, PR / Media Consultant
  • Janine Leggett, Communications Specialist

Center for Business & Finance

  • Bob Sande, Assistant Executive Director
  • Kathleen Doherty, Accounting Specialist
  • Lee Merrick, Controller and Membership Director
  • Becky Nelson, Membership Specialist
  • Sheila Mangan, Membership Specialist
  • Mel Harmon, Membership Specialist
  • Teri Carter, Membership Specialist
  • Kristine Seals, Membership Specialist/Office and Administrative Secretary
  • Lina Goddard, Accounting Specialist
  • Carla Nordsten, Copy Center Specialist
  • Vacant, Lead Information Technologist
  • Justin Onnen, Technology Services Specialist

Center for Legal Services

  • Mark Toledo, General Counsel
  • Erika Marion, Legal Assistant

Center for Advocacy & Affiliate Services

  • Angela DiLeo, Associate Executive Director
  • Suzie Lyda, Administrative Assistant to Advocacy & Affiliate Services
  • Robert Young, Bargaining Coordinator
  • Patty Treski, Bargaining Coordinator Assistant
  • Chad Sullivan, OEA Field Organizing and Campaign Director
  • Sara Logue, OEA Organizing Coordinator
  • Rebecca Konefal, Educator Leadership Organizer (field)
  • Suzie Lyda, Administrative Assistant to Advocacy & Affiliate Services

OEA Administration

  • Annie Duncan, Administrative Assistant to the President, Vice President and Executive Director

OEA Union School

  • Helen Lee, Director
  • Peter Bauer, Education and Training Coordinator
  • Kaye Grensky, AdministrativeAssistant

OEA Statewide UniServ Offices & Staff

Full listing of OEA's statewide offices available here. Not sure who to contact? Use the UniServ office look-up tool.